Type in your question below and we'll check to see what answers we can find...
Loading article...
Submitting...
If you couldn't find any answers in the previous step then we need to post your question in the community and wait for someone to respond. You'll be notified when that happens.
Simply add some detail to your question and refine the title if needed, choose the relevant category, then post.
Before we can post your question we need you to quickly make an account (or sign in if you already have one).
Don't worry - it's quick and painless! Just click below, and once you're logged in we'll bring you right back here and post your question. We'll remember what you've already typed in so you won't have to do it again.
Hey hey hey!
It'd be cool to get to know everyone, and what better way than knowing what your Top 10 all-time fave albums are? 😄
Here are mine (in no particular order):
1. Tool - Lateralus
2. Deftones - Around The Fur
3. Glassjaw - Everything You Ever Wanted To Know About Silence
4. Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin II
5. BlakRoc - BlakRoc
6. Molotov - ¿Dónde Jugaran Las Niñas?
7. Metallica - Metallica (AKA The Black Album)
8. U.N.K.L.E - Psyence Fiction
9. Nirvana - Nevermind
10. Bush - Sixteen Stone
Hey!
Pretty hard to define all-time favorite.
I guess it's an album that never gets "old" for you to listen to and you enjoy it no matter how many times you've listened to it already. There might be albums in my music collection that are better in terms of quality but those listed here I always enjoy listening to from 1st to last song. 😉
Going after that criteria - here we go:
Like many folks here I'm sure, I always think this is a very tough question. But here's my go at a top 10:
1. The National - Trouble Will Find Me (I know folks say Boxer or Alligator is number one but I adore this album).
2. Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin III
3. Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers - Damn The Torpedos
4. Radiohead - OK Computer
5. Kings of Leon - Aha Shake Heartbreak
7. The Rolling Stones - Out Of Our Heads
8. Sufjan Stevens - Michigan
9. Bombay Bicycle Club - A Different Kind Of Fix
10. Coldplay - Parachutes
Here's my top 10:
01. Patrick Wolf - Wind in the wires
02. Edward Sharpe & the Magnetic Zeros - Up from below
03. Radiohead - The bends
04. The smashing pumpkins - Adore
05. Travis - 12 memories
06. Coldplay - Parachutes
07. Editors - An end has a start
08. The Cure - Wish
09. Sigur Ròs - Ágætis Byrjun
10. Ludovico Einaudi - Una mattina
Great Top 10 @user-removed The SP Adore is very nice and most people forget about it. Also, Agaetis Byrjun is a great choice from Sigur Ros!!
My top 10: (no particular order)
1.David Bowie - Hunky Dory
2.Carole King - Tapestry
3.Rolling Stones - Exile on Main Street
4.Led Zeppelin - II
5.Pink Floyd - The dark side of the moon
6.The Clash - London Calling
7.The Cure - Disintegration
8.New Order - Technique
9.Nirvana - Nevermind
10.Arctic Monkeys - AM
@driveflanger Thanks! I think that Adore is one of the best album from SP because you can find mellow songs like For Martha and then you can change completely sound with something like Ava adore.
Queens of the Stone Age - Queens of the Stone Age was a very close contender...
Hey there you, Yeah, you! 😁 Welcome - we're glad you joined the Spotify Community! While you here, let's have a fun game and get…